Report Generated On : 24/09/2022 8:22:34 PM

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 42563395523953632683

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts90648159812902918660
2. Commerce126120411128285070116720
3. Science1661902121594200113026510
4. HSVC3628422896001793910
 Total4184038541748940230155800

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.No. of CollegesIntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 2045580039536 (70.85%)34091 (16711.27%)21709 (38.91%)5445

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-1463782362817457133492735033029
2. Regular Round-2330291219449223149211329880
3. Regular Round-329880117463432190904027971
4. Special Round-I27971938479257176110120795
5. Special Round-22079527351787152312319272
6. Special Round-3192722530188816830417589

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House1704174136812761530
2. Minority598940295144331556
3. Management15423019832841034
 Total38315415530259934120

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)64835343
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)14211196
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)141114
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)11271003
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)218180
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)5547
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)99718536
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)14971343
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)3127
10. General / Open1859216302
 Total3953634091

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi1125050216229
2. English385902592912661
3. Hindi413022101920
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu1830931899
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000
 Total558003409121709

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC3385829323
2. CBSE52264411
3. ICSE282228
4. IB00
5. IGCSE43
6. NIOS109
7. Any Other Board156117
 Total3953634091

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-111374211858202801584
2. Regular Round-121947968552922
3. Regular Round-13819340113465
4. Regular Round-1444110302336
5. Regular Round-152354011193
6. Regular Round-161222001101
7. Regular Round-177090061
8. Regular Round-184240137
9. Regular Round-192520023
10. Regular Round-110145009
11. Regular Round-2129332547078308
12. Regular Round-22998415222559
13. Regular Round-2341010206302
14. Regular Round-242544301210
15. Regular Round-251512504122
16. Regular Round-268170074
17. Regular Round-274850241
18. Regular Round-282640022
19. Regular Round-291710016
20. Regular Round-21040004
21. Regular Round-3122491582031636
22. Regular Round-3254521205328
23. Regular Round-332404900191
24. Regular Round-341682902137
25. Regular Round-3590160173
26. Regular Round-3659110048
27. Regular Round-374580136
28. Regular Round-382110020
29. Regular Round-3981007
30. Regular Round-31070007
31. Special Round-I171046631194378
32. Special Round-I259044407139
33. Special Round-I3107540053
34. Special Round-I454180036
35. Special Round-I534160018
36. Special Round-I61970012
37. Special Round-I7103007
38. Special Round-I842002
39. Special Round-I920002
40. Special Round-I1011000
41. Special Round-2113991265118115
42. Special Round-222992180279
43. Special Round-2344200321
44. Special Round-2426110015
45. Special Round-25116005
46. Special Round-2673004
47. Special Round-2710001
48. Special Round-2800000
49. Special Round-2900000
50. Special Round-21000000
51. Special Round-311427127303151
52. Special Round-324183860032
53. Special Round-331910018
54. Special Round-34138005
55. Special Round-3531002
56. Special Round-3663003
57. Special Round-3711000
58. Special Round-3811000
59. Special Round-3900000
60. Special Round-31000000