Report Generated On : 05/12/2022 9:54:33 PM

Application & Option Form Filling Summary Report

Sr. No.Registered StudentsLocked StudentsVerified StudentsOptions Locked
1. 42840398673986132683

Stream & Quota Wise No. of Seats Report

Sr. No.StreamNo. of CollegesCAP IntakeInHouse IntakeMinority IntakeManagement IntakeTotal Intake
1. Arts90648159812902918660
2. Commerce126120411128285070116720
3. Science1661902121594200113026510
4. HSVC3628422896001793910
 Total4184038541748940230155800

Admission Summary Report

Sr. No.No. of CollegesIntakeTotal StudentsAdmitted StudentsVacancyNot Admitted Students
1. 2045580039861 (71.44%)34947 (17130.88%)20853 (37.37%)4914

Round Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundAvailable SeatsEligible StudentsAllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledVacancy
1. Regular Round-1465462362817457133342736533212
2. Regular Round-2332121219449223140212230072
3. Regular Round-330072117463432190104828171
4. Special Round-I28171938479257151112621020
5. Special Round-22102027351787151113519509
6. Special Round-31950925301888167501217834
7. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1783401151130217721
8. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1772101211210017600
9. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)17600083830017517
10. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1751701151150017402
11. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)17402017170017385
12. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)17385029280117357
13. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)17357069690017288
14. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)17288018180017270
15. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)172700760117264
16. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)17264011110017253
17. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)172530770017246
18. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)172460660017240
19. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)172400660017234
20. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)172340550017229
21. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)172290550017224
22. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)172240220017222
23. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)172220880017214
24. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)17214036360017178
25. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)17178014140017164
26. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)17164020200017144
27. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)171440110017143
28. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)17143021210017122
29. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)17122020200017102
30. Allotment by DyDE17102 21190017083

Quota Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.QuotaNo. of CollegesAvailable SeatsAdmittedSurrenderedVacancy
1. In-House1704174138613181470
2. Minority598940302245431375
3. Management15423011076300925
 Total38315415548461613770

Category Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.CategoryAppliedAdmitted
1. Scheduled Caste (SC)65125468
2. Scheduled Tribes (ST)14211205
3. Vimukta Jamati (VJ-A)141115
4. Nomadic Tribes (NT-B)11301016
5. Nomadic Tribes (NT-C)218180
6. Nomadic Tribes (NT-D)5648
7. Other Backward Class (OBC)99818643
8. Special Backward Class (SBC)14991358
9. Economically Weaker Section (EWS)3127
10. General / Open1887216887
 Total3986134947

Medium Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.MediumAvailable SeatsAdmittedVacancy
1. Marathi1125051556095
2. English385902650312087
3. Hindi413023081822
4. Gujarati000
5. Urdu1830981849
6. Kannad000
7. Sindhi000
 Total558003494720853

Board Wise Admission Report

Sr. No.BoardAppliedAdmitted
1. SSC3409130026
2. CBSE53084548
3. ICSE287238
4. IB00
5. IGCSE54
6. NIOS1010
7. Any Other Board160121
 Total3986134947

Preference No. Wise CAP Admission Report

Sr. No.RoundPreference No.AllottedAdmittedRejectedCancelledNot Reported
1. Regular Round-111374211848202901584
2. Regular Round-121947966554922
3. Regular Round-13819339114465
4. Regular Round-1444110203336
5. Regular Round-152354011193
6. Regular Round-161222001101
7. Regular Round-177090061
8. Regular Round-184240137
9. Regular Round-192520023
10. Regular Round-110144019
11. Regular Round-2129332541084308
12. Regular Round-22998412225559
13. Regular Round-2341010206302
14. Regular Round-242544301210
15. Regular Round-251512504122
16. Regular Round-268170074
17. Regular Round-274850241
18. Regular Round-282640022
19. Regular Round-291710016
20. Regular Round-21040004
21. Regular Round-3122491577036636
22. Regular Round-3254521007328
23. Regular Round-332404801191
24. Regular Round-341682902137
25. Regular Round-3590160173
26. Regular Round-3659110048
27. Regular Round-374580136
28. Regular Round-382110020
29. Regular Round-3981007
30. Regular Round-31070007
31. Special Round-I1710466101115378
32. Special Round-I2590441010139
33. Special Round-I3107540053
34. Special Round-I454170136
35. Special Round-I534160018
36. Special Round-I61970012
37. Special Round-I7103007
38. Special Round-I842002
39. Special Round-I920002
40. Special Round-I1011000
41. Special Round-2113991254129115
42. Special Round-222992170379
43. Special Round-2344200321
44. Special Round-2426110015
45. Special Round-25116005
46. Special Round-2673004
47. Special Round-2710001
48. Special Round-2800000
49. Special Round-2900000
50. Special Round-21000000
51. Special Round-311427126709151
52. Special Round-324183850132
53. Special Round-33199028
54. Special Round-34138005
55. Special Round-3531002
56. Special Round-3663003
57. Special Round-3711000
58. Special Round-3811000
59. Special Round-3900000
60. Special Round-31000000
61. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1115113020
62. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)200000
63. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)300000
64. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)400000
65. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)500000
66. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)600000
67. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)700000
68. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)800000
69. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)900000
70. Daily Merit Round-1.1 (27/09/2022)1000000
71. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1121121000
72. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)200000
73. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)300000
74. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)400000
75. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)500000
76. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)600000
77. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)700000
78. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)800000
79. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)900000
80. Daily Merit Round-1.2 (28/09/2022)1000000
81. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)18383000
82. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)200000
83. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)300000
84. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)400000
85. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)500000
86. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)600000
87. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)700000
88. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)800000
89. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)900000
90. Daily Merit Round-1.3 (29/09/2022)1000000
91. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1115115000
92. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)200000
93. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)300000
94. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)400000
95. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)500000
96. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)600000
97. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)700000
98. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)800000
99. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)900000
100. Daily Merit Round-1.4 (30/09/2022)1000000
101. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)11717000
102. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)200000
103. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)300000
104. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)400000
105. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)500000
106. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)600000
107. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)700000
108. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)800000
109. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)900000
110. Daily Merit Round-1.5 (01/10/2022)1000000
111. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)12928010
112. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)200000
113. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)300000
114. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)400000
115. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)500000
116. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)600000
117. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)700000
118. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)800000
119. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)900000
120. Daily Merit Round-2.1 (03/10/2022)1000000
121. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)16969000
122. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)200000
123. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)300000
124. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)400000
125. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)500000
126. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)600000
127. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)700000
128. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)800000
129. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)900000
130. Daily Merit Round-2.2 (04/10/2022)1000000
131. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)11818000
132. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)200000
133. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)300000
134. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)400000
135. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)500000
136. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)600000
137. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)700000
138. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)800000
139. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)900000
140. Daily Merit Round-2.3 (06/10/2022)1000000
141. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)176010
142. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)200000
143. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)300000
144. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)400000
145. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)500000
146. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)600000
147. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)700000
148. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)800000
149. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)900000
150. Daily Merit Round-2.4 (07/10/2022)1000000
151. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)11111000
152. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)200000
153. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)300000
154. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)400000
155. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)500000
156. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)600000
157. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)700000
158. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)800000
159. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)900000
160. Daily Merit Round-2.5 (08/10/2022)1000000
161. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)177000
162. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)200000
163. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)300000
164. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)400000
165. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)500000
166. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)600000
167. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)700000
168. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)800000
169. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)900000
170. Daily Merit Round-3.1 (10/10/2022)1000000
171. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)166000
172. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)200000
173. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)300000
174. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)400000
175. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)500000
176. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)600000
177. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)700000
178. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)800000
179. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)900000
180. Daily Merit Round-3.2 (11/10/2022)1000000
181. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)166000
182. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)200000
183. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)300000
184. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)400000
185. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)500000
186. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)600000
187. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)700000
188. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)800000
189. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)900000
190. Daily Merit Round-3.3 (12/10/2022)1000000
191. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)155000
192. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)200000
193. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)300000
194. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)400000
195. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)500000
196. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)600000
197. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)700000
198. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)800000
199. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)900000
200. Daily Merit Round-3.4 (13/10/2022)1000000
201. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)155000
202. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)200000
203. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)300000
204. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)400000
205. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)500000
206. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)600000
207. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)700000
208. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)800000
209. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)900000
210. Daily Merit Round-3.5 (14/10/2022)1000000
211. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)122000
212. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)200000
213. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)300000
214. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)400000
215. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)500000
216. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)600000
217. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)700000
218. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)800000
219. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)900000
220. Daily Merit Round-3.6 (15/10/2022)1000000
221. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)188000
222. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)200000
223. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)300000
224. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)400000
225. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)500000
226. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)600000
227. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)700000
228. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)800000
229. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)900000
230. Daily Merit Round-4.1 (17/10/2022)1000000
231. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)13636000
232. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)200000
233. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)300000
234. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)400000
235. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)500000
236. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)600000
237. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)700000
238. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)800000
239. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)900000
240. Daily Merit Round-4.2 (18/10/2022)1000000
241. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)11414000
242. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)200000
243. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)300000
244. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)400000
245. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)500000
246. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)600000
247. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)700000
248. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)800000
249. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)900000
250. Daily Merit Round-4.3 (19/10/2022)1000000
251. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)12020000
252. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)200000
253. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)300000
254. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)400000
255. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)500000
256. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)600000
257. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)700000
258. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)800000
259. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)900000
260. Daily Merit Round-4.4 (20/10/2022)1000000
261. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)111000
262. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)200000
263. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)300000
264. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)400000
265. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)500000
266. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)600000
267. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)700000
268. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)800000
269. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)900000
270. Daily Merit Round-4.5 (21/10/2022)1000000
271. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)12121000
272. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)200000
273. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)300000
274. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)400000
275. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)500000
276. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)600000
277. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)700000
278. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)800000
279. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)900000
280. Daily Merit Round-5.1 (15/11/2022)1000000
281. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)12020000
282. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)200000
283. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)300000
284. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)400000
285. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)500000
286. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)600000
287. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)700000
288. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)800000
289. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)900000
290. Daily Merit Round-5.2 (16/11/2022)1000000
291. Allotment by DyDE12119002